Congratulations to Students Who Made Fall 2015 Dean's List

2/9/2016

Snead State Community College is proud to announce the Dean’s List for the Fall 2015 semester. Students must hold a minimum 3.50 – 3.99 grade point average and be enrolled in 12 or more hours of regular college level courses to be eligible for the Dean’s List.

Albertville
Makayla C. Allen, Allison H. Bailey, Joshua Frederick Barhorst, Payton B. Brown, Jacob L. Burleson, Allison Diana Cherry, Katie Diane Cornelius Walker, Sofia A. Cruz-Zarate, Alexia A. Cullom, Julia M. Davis, Kayleigh D. Deis, Kevin Duke, Jessica G. Dunbeck, Hunter Alan Dunn, Jeremy R. Ennis, Anna Elizabeth Fant, Isai C. Franco, Hernan Gijon-Castanon, Mary S. Harper, Ashley Joyce Harris, Bryan J. Holcomb, Connor Mason Holcomb, Lynsie Grace Holmes, Timothy Howard Hunsinger, Holleigh Megan Hunt, Jailin Jimenez, Lauren J. Johnson, Jason Patrick Kirby, Chelsie Ann Knabel, Erik Lemus Zapata, Christopher Paolo Macal, Kristen B. Martin, Brooklyn Jade McCool, Jaxon K. Mccreless, Baylee Morris, Christine H. Nguyen, Kennedy Foster Nicholson, Hollie S. Plunkett, Jacob R. Pullen, Chelsea F. Ray, Benjamin C. Rice, Kevin Roberson, Sarah A. Roberts, Elida Rodriges, Madison Sewell, Bailey Christian Simmons, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Smith, Sharon M. Soule, Dana M. Stidger, Zachary Craig Stone, Jonathan W. Sutton, Erika Ann Taylor, Amberly Moore Thompson, Jonathan Isai Ulloa, Bridget N. Walls, Sarah G. Williams, Presley R. Willoughby, and Elaine N. Minor.

Altoona
Dean Edward Bell, David A. Cherry, Hayley Meashell Clements, Andrew Tyler Cornelius, Gabriel Blayne Miller, Kiel Lee Sweatt, and Haley R. Thompson.

Arab
Easton Riley Anderson, Jade E. Bailey, Amelia Bautista, Deven Clay Bodine, Kaitlyn Faye Cogburn, Madison L. Cook, Jarrod Cole Crawley, Ericka P. Creel, Ryan J. Davis, Amy Renee Dover, Sarah Jessica Feemster, Madison Lionel Green, Jessica Herbal, Jessica Taylor Larmon, Emma Danielle Mahan, Tyler S. Martin, Mary Anastasia McKenney, Long Thanh Nguyen, Duong Phan, Connor William Reece, Logan L. Ridgeway, Lauren N. Scales, Emily P. Tanner, Justin E. Vanderau, Shannon A. Vanegas, and Nicolas Michael Walsh.

Ashville
Darren Dwayne Cook.

Attalla
Tristan Seth Delgado, Megan Dixon, Tanner Seth Hammett, Jennifer LeAnn Harper, Jasmine A. Mitchell, Amy N. Weeks, David Alan Weldon, Kelly L. White, and Dylan Cole Whitlock.

Blountsville
Cristin Annette Cowan.

Boaz
Adam D. Allen, Lashanda Shay Allen, Lauren Elizabeth Allen, Warren Brylee Argy, Chasity R. Arnold, Hillary Brooke Bailey, Macy B. Bridges, Landon Brooks, Ryan C. Brooks, Ashton A. Bruce, Brannon L. Cahela, Kyle Wayne Campbell, Sandy Pauline Collie, Cara Elizabeth Cornutt, Alejandro Corona, Sabria Cotton, Morgan Jade Denson, Heather Ann Dohring, Anissa Leigh Duncan, Joseph Heath Dunn, Karli Savannah Eidson, Kaitlyn Danielle Farnam, Travis A. Freeman, Brittany J. Gomez, Glynda Doreen Harper, Kellie Ann Harris, Mary I. Holcomb, Crystal Lashay Hollis, Lizzie Madison Hunt, Christina Marie Isom, Jered H. Jester, Elias Jimenez, Mira Leann White Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Allie B. Jones, Erin L. Kilpatrick, Ryan D. King, Mattie Elizabeth Lacey, Courtney Lee, Christian C. Leonard, Haley Elizabeth Long, David Hunter Lowenstein, Jacob Taylor Maddox, Carsyn Marie McDowell, Austin C. Minor, Rachel Moore, Sarah B. Naylor, Angel M. Negrete, Donna Alyse Oliver, Trenton Neal Patterson, Reyna Teresa Pedro, Callie Elizabeth Rogers, Tyler S. Salers, Kyle Andrew Sanders, William E. Scott, Ra’Shaun T. Showers, Austin David Smith, Carly D. Stephens, Holly E. Strickland, Laura J. Waldrep, Elijah M. Walker, Cameron F. Whitt, Amanda Louise Williams, Leah Caroline Williams, Nicholas C. Williams, Madison B. Wilson, and Lauren Taylor Wordlaw.

Bridgeport
Kyle Patrick Summers.

Cedar Bluff
Taylor L. Pettitt.

Cleveland
Haley Dawn Satterfield.

Columbus, Ind.
Evan Joseph Finke.

Crossville
Casey Reigh Blalock, Jessica M. Clontz, Caleb I. Johnston, Sarah Grace Ailan Maze, Whitney R. Mintz, Maria Francisco Simon, Heather N. Willbanks, and Christa Nicole Pierce.

Dawson
Amber Harris.

Douglas
Ramsey I. Hill.

Douglasville, Ga.
Brian Lee Dansereau.

Fort Payne
Ethan R. Bethune.

Franklin Park, Ill.
Tabitha Elizabeth Singleton.

Fyffe
Casey R. Brooks and Cameron Daniel Gipson.

Gadsden
Lauren Shaffer and Brittney S. Taylor.

Geraldine
Wallace Earl Armstrong, Dalton L. Forrester, Kimberly Dawn Norwood,  Macy Price, and Joseph Kolby Rider.

Goodwater
Donnie R. Patterson.

Grant
Michael Nelson Kennamer and Madison E. Stubblefield.

Guntersville
Amber Elaine Adams, Joshua Patrick Beasley, Luke A. Broadus, Briley H. Buckner, William T. Camper, Gordon A. Cannon, Karli Brook Chamblee, Jennifer N. Clark, Rachel R. Coe, Clayton L. Cox, Caitlyn Sierra Croft, Troy M. Downes, Olivia Ann Hawkins, Wynter J. Hilbun, Allene M. Howe, Jordan Thomas Jarvis, Andrew N. Kelley, Cody Tyler Kennamer, Joseph N. Larosa, Erin Ashley Lee, Saraya McCall Morrow, Nickolas Dwayne Neal, Taylor Key-Leigh Parsons, Emily M. Rice, Teya A. Rice, Trent Michael Richard, Carlee Faith Sims, Brittnee Nicole Smith, Daylah B. Swords, Jeffrey Delane Hamilton, and Tristen R. Salinas.

Harvest
Nicholas Walsh.

Henagar
Courtney Marie Blevins.

Holly Pond
Megan Nichole Denney.

Horton
Brooklyn M. Brothers, Melanie Beth Jackson, Annette Ce-Celia Lindsey, Kaitlin Rebeca Morgan, William J. Mozley, Almadelia Ortiz Hernandez, Ryan Garrett Pettis, and Alexander Blake Weldon.

Huntsville
Amy Michelle Hamaker.

Joppa
Joshua Ray Black.

Killen
Caitlyn Beth Baker.

Leeds
Christine Marie Hendrix.

Madison
Kelly Lynn Flanagan and Abbey L. Payne.

Northport
Justin Morgan Guy and Cailin Jae Truhett.

Oneonta
Morgan C. Brown and Ana Karen Nunez.

Palmerdale
Rheagan L. Dangelo.

Piedmont
Haley Motes and Tareek D. Spears.

Pisgah
John T. Little and Baylee Allison Rogers.

Rainbow City
Abalo Tegba.

Remlap
Stephen Duke.

Rome, Ga.
Hannah Elizabeth Mathis.
Sand Rock
Mary Elizabeth Gaylor.

Sardis City
Paige Cole.

Scottsboro
Taylor Dawn McCarver.

Springville
Sara Marie Rhodes.

Steele
Cody Ryan Barron.

Union Grove
Kimberly Renie Cook, Chelsey Nicole Durham, Lindsey Renee Green, Courteney E. Griffin, Morgan Celeste Nix, and Allison B. Yancey.

Walnut Grove
Taylor Nicole Ishee.

Woodville
Charlsie Carleen Corum.

Back to News Listing