Congratulations to Students Who Made the Fall 2015 President's List

2/9/2016

Snead State Community College is pleased to announce its President’s List for the Fall 2014 semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must maintain a perfect grade point average of a 4.00 (all As) and be enrolled for 12 or more credit hours of regular college-level courses.

Albertville
John S. Archer, Jordan B. Armstrong, Noah C. Campbell, Natalie B. Champion, Maria D. Chavez, Kathryn L. Chumley, Joseph Benjamin Clark, Joshua D. Clontz, William B. Colvin, Tanner B. Craig, Dacia Dempsey, Zachary M. Dendy, Whitney J. Diaz, Marandajo Gilliland, Mitchell B. Gore, Danielle L. Havis, Hannah E. Hayes, Benjamin D. Henson, Jessica Hoang, Corina Bloodworth Hollis, Eli C. Jones, Georgina George Karamanolis, Zachary Rogers Kennedy, Emma McKenzi McGee, Juan P. Nieto, Haley A. Painter, Tabitha D. Poe, Ryan T. Prickett, William Antonio Rivera, Jodie M. Roden, Sarah R. Sengebush, Dylan K. Shadinger, Kaylee A. Shaver, Kimberley Spicher, Austin J. Starnes, Gary Joshua Stevenson, John Louis Todd, Laura E. Williamson, Emily Nicole Wilson, Janice Marie Wray, and Sergio Zavala.

Altoona
Duane Kenneth Brown, Sabrina F. Culpepper, Timothy Justen Graul, Kiel L. Harrelson, Cody R. Hopkins, Danielle R. Hopper, Douglas T. Howard, Bailey Andrew Morton, Jennifer Dawn Salter, and Allison Beth Snead.

Arab
Keisha R. Alverson, Dusty Jean Benefield, Samantha Michelle Blakely, Dalton C. Bodine, Marshall R. Cater, Katie R. Cavender, Alexis S. Daniels, Brandi Lauren Daniels, Bradley C. Handley, Mandy J. Henderson, Cory Michael Johnson, Jonathan Johnson, Karl Arthur Koweski, Joshua L. Lecroy, Jonathan O. Malone, Kali Rashel Morgan, Clayton John Morrow, Savannah D. Ogletree, Jarrod M. Parker, Miranda Augustana Ponder, Jackson Scott Williss, and Gary Randal Wilson.
Athens
Kayla Sutton.

Attalla
Courtney M. Childers, Michaela Leanne McGuire, and Arianna Patterson.

Birmingham
Shannon Marie King.

Blountsville
Megan Denise Gibbs-Autwell, Ryan Murphree, and Tara Jean Stanley.

Boaz
Ryan J. Beam, Kyle Bryan Beddingfield, Benita Jean Blaker, Brent Edward Brackett, Pamela R. Bridges, Courtney R. Brooks, Jimmy Franklin Brooks,  Kasey Lanet Brown, Wesley N. Burns, Ana C. Calmo Matias, Lucas C. Cason, Brent A. Claburn, Holly Elizabeth Dukes, Emily Kate Gaskins, Payton Elise Golden, Mary Elizabeth Harris, Brandon Gage Holland, Brooke Anna Hubbard, Heather A. Jenkins, Adzovi Dzodzina Holali Kassegne, Emma K. Kelley, Morgan K. Mashburn, Mary Elizabeth Morgan, Cody John Mullinax, Savanna F. Rains, John Kenneth Ramey, Steven J. Ramey, Angel A. Ramsey, Christian Jay E. Shell, George Tyler Shipman,  Chelsea M. Shirey, Morgan R. Smith, Chandler A. Tarvin, Yolanda Nicole Thomas, Alicia Brooke Underwood, Macie L. Upchurch, Rebecca L. Wilder, Trey William Willoughby, David M. Wilson, Gabrielle Wilson, and Sara Elizabeth Womack.

Crossville
Jessica Chairez, Samantha R. Chamblee, Caitlyn Elizabeth Hunt, Cecilia T. Lopez, Selena Lucas Reynoso, Maria Guadalupe Vidal, Brady L. Williams, and Cristian Daniel Fuentes.

Cullman
Hayden Young.

Dawson
Madison Chavis.

Douglas
Kayleigh Shea Briscoe, Loraleigh R. Briscoe, and Audrey A. Glitzer.

Fort Payne
Ashley Nicole Norris.

Fyffe
Mayson N. Chadwick and Macey K. Parris.

Gadsden
Kossi Egnonam Maglo and Brandon R. Matthews.

Gallant
Matthew Ryan Roberson.

Geraldine
Kayla Christine Andrews, Marissa N. Hancock, Keylon J. Harris, and Damion Justin Totherow.

Grant
Hunter C. Bentley, Heather Marie Crabtree, Richard Johnson Holland, Autumn Loree Martin, and Leeann Christine Myers.

Greensburg, Ind.
Josiah Daniel Buell.

Guntersville
Emma Claire Bright, Zachary T. Clark, Anna Gayle, Preet Singh Grewal, Jessica Hardwick, Sarah A. Hawkins, Mollie G. Hilburn, Natalie Michelle Jumalon, Cassie H. Long,, Hannah C. Long, Manuel Lopez, Riley K. Morrow, Duyen Nguyen, Lauren M. Rice, Jacob J. Rogers, and Coti Smith Stewart.

Haleyville
Tori Cherae Pendley and Macy Leanna West.

Hartselle
Katy Beth-Ann Bole.

Hoover
Zachary Reed.

Huntsville
Laura Elizabeth Yarbrough.

Lacey’s Spring
Shannon Nicole Jackson.

Madison
Emily Tomie Duncan and Ellisia Patrice Kimble.

Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Kirsten Taylor Inman.

New Hope
Sierra Renne Childers.

Oneonta
Whitney L. Gladden, Ashley Nicole Reavis, Hannah Faye Smith, and Alesha N. Triplett.

Powder Springs, Ga.
Catherine Elizabeth Jett.

Sardis City
McKenzie J. Morrow.

Scottsboro
Nathan S. Jones, Jordan Stacey McCarver, and Jared B. Pendergrass.

Steele
Jordan Kyle Barron and Reaghan Kathleen Huff.

Tuscumbia
Brittany Leann Bishop.

Union Grove
Allison Claire Couch, Sarah A. Gough, Riley Eric Harper, Joshua P. Hood, Robert Wayne Posey, and Sydney Brooke Shelton Daugette.

Walnut Grove
Jonathan A. Mikkelsen.

Woodville
Molly Venerable.

Back to News Listing