Congratulations to the Fall 2018 President's List

1/24/2019

Snead State Community College is pleased to announce its President’s List for the Fall 2018 semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must maintain a perfect grade point average of a 4.00 (all A’s) and be enrolled for 12 or more credit hours of regular college-level courses.

Aberdeen
Megan Cox.

Albertville
Sara Railyn Coe, Brady Beam, Samantha Nicole Bennett, Pamela Chavez, Allie Clackley, Brady Lee Cochran, Magdalena Contreras-Zavaleta, Deborah Davis, Faith Carrington Davis, Catherine Caroline Deck, Julio Cesar Elizarraras, Emily Claire Epperson, Caden Garrett, Felicia Goss, Mason Hardwick, Amelia Ellen Higdon, Corey Cale Hooper, Caleb Jones, Nancy Martinez Guzman, Olivia McCreless, Robin Mitchell, Hallie Danielle Moon, Meagan Moore, Kristie Joy Morton, Natalie Kate Patterson, Jaelee Price, Colby Sims, Wesley Grant Sisco, Connor Everett Todd, Nahom Workalemahu, Leslie Santiago, Katelyn Michelle Gargas, and Uyen Nguyen.

Alexandria
Gracie Muncher.

Altoona
 Gracie Box, Kerri Sue Compton, Jessica Leigh Craddock, Amber Nicole Crosby, Anna Grace Eubanks, Alfredo Hernandez, Jamie McCartney, Natalie Marie Morton, Casi Phillips, Vanessa Serrano Serrano, Alexis Ann Soto, and Shasta Nicole Young.

Arab 
Benjamin Leo Anstandig, Gabriel Anderson Anstandig, Emily LaShaye Hicks, Oilivia Logan, Samuel Patrick Maze, Linh Truc Thi Nguyen, Megha Pankaj Patel, Jameson Reynolds, Anna Catherine Watson, and Isabelle Watts.

Attalla
Taylor Diane Allen and Ruby Rodriguez.

Auburn
Emma Claire Bright.

Bessemer
Catlin Carter.

Boaz
Allison Grace Abernathy, Payton Sarah Bannister, Angela Barajas Salcido, Natalie Baugh, Corey Bearden, Anna Kate Beck, Zackary Collin Billups, Bailey Boman, Cassie MaKole Chamblee, Angelica Maria Contreras, Anna Corker, Nathan Seth Cornutt, Ruby Dendy, Jordyn Garmon, Jeffrey Alan Holderfield, Ladana Kay Kirkland, Caitlin Morgan, Melissa Owens, Tiffany Helms Presley, Emma Lakin Roberts, Joana Kay Roden, Justin Ross, Madison Nicole Self, René Elizabeth Shipman, John Ross Strickland, Kensley Marie Taunton, Hailey Taylor, Layton Thrasher, Jess Walden, Jamie Edwards Whitten, and Caelyn Elise Wigley.

Centre
Jessica Griffith.

Collinsville
Chelsea Cherie Nelson and Mary Katherine Patton.

Crossville
Katelyn Drain, Justin Garrett Murphy, Mackenzie Elizabeth Pope, Kelli Rusk, Amberly Sampson, Mckenzie Wilks, and Abby Joan Williams.

Cullman
Stevie Leigh Burrows.

Dawson 
Levi Maness.

Fyffe
Daniel Martin and Luke Martin.

Gadsden 
Shanna Tenille McCants.

Geraldine
Shelby Madison Brothers, Brody Henderson and Chloe Jayne Johnson.

Grant
Victoria Logan Johnson.

Grove Oak 
Cassie Elizabeth Norris.

Guntersville
Aaliyah Alexander, Catherine Beasley, Rebekah Kristine Brothers, Elizabeth Kelley Buckelew, Mariah Cloud, Libbi Anne Geoghagan, Allyssa Manuel, Kayleigh Madison Powell, Bryon Edward Fergus Quick, Paxton Brooke Seeley and LeeAnn Underwood.

Hartselle
Gabrielle Lajan Bili and Erika Roman.

Hoover 
Drew Guffey and Jacob Alexander Rich. 

Horton 
Morgan Elizabeth Collins, Zoee Revae Cornett, Jesus Cruz, Lyndsey Marie Nolen, Isaac Soriano, and Erika Speight. 

Huntsville
Halah Eve Bizanis, Taylor Morgan Jennings, Griffin David Johnson, and Nathaniel Vann Sanderson.

Joppa 
Alex Bennefield.

Lacey’s Spring
John William Crawford.

Madison 
Matilin Brier Chaffin.

Montgomery
Carlton Reed Anderson.

New Market
Robert LaRand Wallace.

Opelika
Natasha Maria Kelley.

Owens Cross Roads
Savannah Darby Combs.

Oxford
Ashleigh Reaves.

Pelham 
Hannah Morgan Pritchett.

Scottsboro
Abigail Grace Bennett and Janez Shyrae Branford.

Spruce Pine 
Leeah Jackson.

Steele
Brooklyn Bailey and Courtney Marie Mashburn.

Union Grove
Karma Alexis King.

Back to News Listing