Snead State Announces Spring 2020 Dean’s List

6/11/2020

Snead State Community College is proud to announce the Dean’s List for the Spring 2020 semester. Students must hold a minimum of 3.50-3.99 grade point average and be enrolled in 12 or more hours of regular college level courses to be eligible for the Dean’s List. 

Albertville
Aryn D. Adams, Jennifer M. Altamirano, Brady A. Beam, Shawna Christine Binkley, Shelby Burch, Julian Chairez, Barrett Peyton Cheek, Sarah Elizabeth Cheek, Magaly Rosie Cortes, Abbi V. English, Kevin Jesus Espina Cruz, Summer J. Ford, Fabian Franco, Marla B. Franklin, Gustavo Adolfo Galvan, Joshua B. Golden, Andrew M. Hansford, Nichole Danielle Hathcock, Scarlette Daniela Hernandez, Brandy Michelle Hunt, Bryanna Ibarra, Mallory E. Jenkins, Susana Leslie Juarez-Soriano, Princess Felisa Kipker, Minh Hoang Ly, Kayla ShaColby Marks, Neida Selene Martin, Juana Mendez, Macie Nicole Mizzell, Tyler D. Myers, Jonathon Alan Parsley, Joby Aaron Pate, Adolfo Patino, Sydney C. Patterson, Angie Vanessa Perez Gonzalez, Raul Quebrado, Eveno Quetant, Amanda I. Ramirez, Juan J. Ramos Jimenez, Iris Gianella Rentz, Hunter William Richards, Jesse Smith, Kaitlyn Alexis Smith, Lilian G. Soriano, Lylah Camille Stone, Adrianna C. Trammell, Daniel Velazquez-Angel, Samuel Ivan Vital, Madilyn Kate Woodard, John David Wright, Amanda L. Yates, Jesus Zavala Corona, and Jeydi Gonzalez Guzman.

Altoona
Haven E. Ellison, Vanessa Serrano, and Moises Zavala Gonzalez.

Arab
Dalton Lane Belyeu, Presley Cille Collins, Alexis Suzanne Gregg, Katelyn B. Hall, Emily LaShaye Hicks, and Phung L. Nguyen.

Ashville
Kassidy Bolin Hollis.

Athens
Stacia Janay Benford and Kiara Robinson.

Attalla
John L. Beasley, Seath C. Cagle, Hadley Kathleen Garrett, Amanda Kay Hosey, Maleah Johnson and Te’Aundra Ioina Monay Leonard.

Auburn
Jacob W. Bobyarchick.

Blountsville
Kayla Shea Putman and Riley A. Treece.

Boaz
Kylee A. Aaron, Jackson Altema, Melissa Aragon, Luisa Fernanda Argote, Yajaira Anahi Arreguin, Jameson Makayla Bannister, Griffin A. Barkley, Corey D. Bearden, Jesse Cervantes, Andrew Van Chapman-Murphy, Christian R. Collins, Landon Cornutt, Sarah Addison Diamond, Matt A. Dilbeck, Haleigh Anne Duncan, Bruce Evans, Madison Taylor Gaskin, Chloe Marie Gillilan, Estrella M. Gonzalez, Macy L. Hammond, Sydney Alese Hanson, Kaylee G. Harrald, Mattie G. Heaton, Teryn B. Hill, Kelsey Denise Leath, James Thomas Lee, Jessica Elena Linares, Katelyn Anee Lucas, Johnathon C. Mccord, Carley L. Moore, Kaitlyn Renea Morris, Keltsey Jean Ogles, Madison Rae Payne, Kristen Pfeiffer, Fernando Piceno, Tyler Amar Poole, Tiffany Helms Presley, Felicity S. Rowe, Joana Lenette Schaeffer, Kayla A. Smith, Anita Shay Stancil, Kensley Marie Taunton, Keyon Ivy Tavormina, Jess M. Walden, Gracie M. Walker, and Shyla V. Walls.

Breman
Bailey M. Swann.

Calera
Brooks Agerton Tolbert.

Centre
 Ethan Warren Teague.

Chelsea
Andrew Foster Ponder.

Collinsville
Courtney R. Baine.

Crossville
Kaitlyn Nicole Eakes, Emma LeAnn Harper, Brittany Morgan Hartmann, Jay M. Luther, Mary I. Ocampo, Juana Alicia Renteria, Beonica L. Rodriguez, and Melissa D. Stover.

Cullman
Makayla G. Brown, Randy Shane Hays, Bailey Zane Quick, and Skylar L. Tucker.

Danville, IN
Jackson Wynn.

Dawson
Hannah Lee Haston.

Eva
James Bailey Watts.

Flowery Branch, GA
Zackary Scott Wagner.

Fort Payne
Isaac Cade Maddox.

Fyffe
Seth D. Benefield and Adrian C. Wooden.

Gadsden
Daisy Allen, Alex J. Edge, Emily H. Gilliland, Kaylie Nicole Sims, Jaime B. Sitz, and Kaci Brooke Staton.

Gallant
Molly LeAnne Garnett.

Grant
Kimberly Brook Fultz and Austin Sanderson.

Guntersville
Mary Grace Adkison, Aaliyah M. Alexander, Joseph Amburn, Madelyn Grace Bearden, Lauren Joan Bice, Elisa Shae Blackwelder, Jackson Stanley Cannon, Charles Ryan Couch, Billy Daniel Cox, Kyle Glenn Daniel, Rebecca Grace Harrell, Matthew B. Hawkins, Kaleigh Lynn Hyde, Macy Lynette Jones, Nora Claire Pettry, Colby B. Sims, Cade Hamilton Smith, Logan D. Teall, Marissa Joyce Terrell, Leeann Underwood and Zachary Allan Zahn.

Helena
John S. Heacock.

Hoover
David Evan Veal and Garrett Thomas Warren.

Horton
Zoee Revae Cornett and Isaac Soriano.

Huntsville
Tyler Chadwick Davis, Daniel T. James, and Kristian Seth Weaver.

Jacksonville
Roberta Marie Kolb and Ashleigh Reaves.

Johns Creek, GA
Ryan James Blake.

Lacey’s Spring
John William Crawford and Bryceton A. Flack.

Lexington
Mycala Lee Mitchell.

Madison
Matilin Brier Chaffin and Anna Brooke Lucas.

Mobile
Jeric Packer.

Montgomery
Ra’Kysia Rogers.

Oneonta
Jordan Makenzie Criswell, Noah Daniel Driggers, Juana N. Rivera and Juana Christine Rosales.

Rainbow City
Colby Aron Smith and Alexis Nichole Thompson.

Remlap
Kassandra Soto.

Rome, GA
Austin Davis Cloud.

Roswell, GA
Britt Sutton Kelly.

Snead
William Heath Perry.

Springville
Jacqueline Kershell Rhodes.

Taft, TN
Shelby Marie Bryant

Temple, GA
Landon Bryce Powell

Tuscaloosa
Heavyn Marie Hammonds.

Union Grove
Alyssa Marie Barrentine, Cameron Michael Burkhalter, Rebekah Caroline Gough and Julia Paige Rainwater.

Warrior
 Shelby Lynn Payne. 

Back to News Listing