Snead State Community College Announces Fall 2016 Graduates

1/13/2017

Snead State Community College congratulates students who received their degrees and/or certificates during the Fall term.

Albertville
Priscilla Regan Brown graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business and a Short Term Certificate in General Business.
Jacob L. Burleson graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Jonathan Miguel Cach graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Jessica Castellon graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Victoria Cheri Colvin graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Chemistry.
Zachary M. Dendy graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Hannah K. Doty graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education.
Marandajo Gilliland graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Kristina L. Hadley graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Herminia Yessenia Martinez graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing.
Maura D. McCullars graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Angelica Maria Nava graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing.
Jessica Gabriela Saravia graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education.
Lucia Talli Silvestre-Lara graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Computer Technician. 
Maria Francisco Simon graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Child Development.
Brandon Paul Whitehead graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Casey Bluford Whitefield graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in History Education.

Arab
Barbara A. Black graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
James E. Black graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Dusty Benefield graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Math Education.
Dalton Cole Bodine graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Deven Clay Bodine graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Ryan Casey Click graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Amanda Elise Cook graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Michael A. Hall graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Computer Technician.
Jonathan Malone graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Justin Chase Maze graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Miranda Augustana Ponder graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in History.
Lisa Ann Spears graduated with a Certificate, Short Term Certificate, and an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Child Development.
Daniel Taylor Vanegas graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Shannon Alan Vanegas graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Attalla
Heather T. Nelson graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Database Administration.

Blountsville
Christopher Lynn Comer graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Boaz
Adam Daniel Allen graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Animal and Dairy Science.
LeAnn Nicole Bearer graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Child Development.
Natalie Black graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Hunter Dylan Bolding graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Timothy Cason Cooper graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Amanda Marie Crosson graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-Nursing.
Erika Duke graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Anissa Leigh Duncan graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Tashina Leigh Dunn graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Jeremy James Dunnam graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Religious Studies.
Stephanie A. Foxx graduated with a Short Term Certificate in General Business.
Kelsey J. Freeman graduated with a Short Term Certificate in General Business and an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business.
Glynda Doreen Harper graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Office Administration.
Jantzen Kinney Hill graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Robert Blake Jones graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Justin Wade Lackey graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
William D. Livingston graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Computer Science.
Kimberly Carol Mason graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Child Development.
Anita Hale Mathis graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Leah K. McCormick graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Lindsey Nicole McCormick graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Caleigh Amber Miller graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
April Dawn Moreland graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Dedra L. Puckett graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Accounting.
Amanda Rae Stephens graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Joshua Chad Todd graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Computer Technician and a Short Term Certificate in Database Administration.
Amanda Louise Williams graduated with a Short Term Certificate and an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Administration.
Nicholas C. Williams graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Computer Technician.

Crossville
Jose Juan Sebastian graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Computer Technician.

Douglasville, Ga.
Brian Lee Dansereau graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Florence
Kimberly L. Goodloe graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Child Development.

Gadsden
Chrisma Alanna King graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Criminal Justice.

Geraldine
Tiffany Nichole Halfaker graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Special Education.
Colby Jake Roden graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Science Education.

Grant
Angela Christine Jones graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Guntersville
Emma Claire Bright graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.
Marissa D. Ennis graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Adele Woodall Epperson graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Kelly Lynn Flanagan graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Erin Ashley Lee graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Teya Adair Rice graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Gurley
Alexis K. Sanders graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing.

Horton
Thomas Lee Andrew McCaffrey graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Music.
Nicole Marie Taylor graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Huntsville
Zachary Ryan Henry graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Jeremy Boyd Smith graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Science Technology.

Jacksonville
Dulce L. Roque graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Onatchee 
Tiffany Vasquez graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing.

Oneonta 
Daniela Mejia-Piceno graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Owens Cross Roads
Trammell B. Milligan graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Cybersecurity and an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Science Technology.

Peidmont
Tareek D. Spears graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Union Grove 
Allison Claire Couch graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing.
Sarah Gough graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Biology.
Justin Michael Lee graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Music.

Back to News Listing