Snead State Community College Announces Fall 2017 Graduates

2/10/2018

Snead State Community College congratulates students who received their degrees and/or certificates during the Fall 2017 term.

Albertville

  • Caitlyn Eleanor Adams graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Quintin Arnold graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education. 
  • Joshua Barhorst graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
  • Aurelia Felipe graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
  • Matthew Richard Fox graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Database Administration and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology.
  • Erick Franco graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
  • Elijah Shane Freeman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Forestry.
  • Hayley Lancaster graduated with a Short-Term Certificate and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration.
  • Heather Breanne Lewis graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
  • Kory Rogers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Jacob Smart graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Music Education.
  • Luisa Emily Trevino graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Arab
  • Benjamin Cole graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Ericka Peyton Creel graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
  • Kimberly Gail Hosch graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Human Resource Management.
  • Vanessa Sharlene Howard Wesaw graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Office Administration.
  • Kristy Parker graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
  • Conner William Reece graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Religious Studies.
  • Elizabeth Waddell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Social Work.
  • Carson Lane Warren graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Agricultural Business/Economics.
Attalla
  • Dylan Heath Erwin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Tanner Seth Hammett graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
  • Heather Nelson graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Computer Technology and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology.
Baileyton
  • Nancy Carol Lowe graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Accounting Technology and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business.
Boaz
  • Matthew Jacob Brannon graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
  • Katherine Burnett graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in General Education.
  • Kyle Wayne Campbell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Dalton Jake Casey graduated with an Associate in Science degree in History.
  • Hollie Brooke Duncan graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Child Development.
  • Theodore Jeremy S. Lacks graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Special Education.
  • Frances Michelle Lowenstein graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Isaiah John Lowery graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Briana Soworowski graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration.
  • Joshua Chad Todd graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology.
  • Nicholas Williams graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Cybersecurity and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology.
  • Victoria Ashleigh Wilson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Crossville
  • Camelia Nacole Blalock graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Deatsville
  • Morgan Tyler Cummins graduated with a Short Term Certificate in General Business and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business.
Gadsden
  • Joslyn Hughes Loftis graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Accounting Technology and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business.
  • Patrina LaDawn Ruffin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business Education.
Guntersville
  • Kevin Gomez Gonzalez graduated with a Short Term Certificate and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration. 
  • Janice LaSha Harbin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
  • Haley Kristina Rice graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
  • Lucia Talli Silvestre Lara graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Accounting Technology and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business.
  • Judy Clements Terry graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Horton
  • Amber Adams graduated with a Short Term Certificate and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration.
Joppa
  • Aleena Grace Kennedy graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Animal and Dairy Science.
  • Maria Pesina graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Moody
  • Cassandra Nicole Silar graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Moulton
  • Jada Elizabeth Harris graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
New Hope
  • Chrissy Lorene Childers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Oneonta
  • Laura Selene Abarca Gallegos graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Child Development.
Peidmont
  • Heather Nicole Ray graduated with a Short Term Certificate and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration. 
Tuscumbia 
  • Kimberly Gooloe graduated with a Certificate and an Associate in Applied Science degree in Child Development.
Walnut Grove
  • Hannah Alexis Carter graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Back to News Listing