Snead State Community College Announces Spring 2018 Graduates

6/29/2018

Snead State Community College congratulates students who received their degrees and/or certificates during the Spring 2018 term.

Albertville
Rolando Andres graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Basic Electricity.
Jewellia Ann Marie Ard graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Abigail Bautista graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.
Alexandra Jane Blackstone graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Ashlyn Elizabeth Bowling graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Ashley Nicole Brueggeman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Kimberly Burgett graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Lovena Clermont graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Tyler Blake Collins graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree and a Certificate in Industrial Technology.
Steven Kyle Cornelius graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Carsen Rhea Daniel graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Business.
Christina Domingo graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Pierce Montana Elkins graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Kaleb Fieger graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
Leslie Martinez Guevara graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
John Gunnels graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mechanical Engineering.
Tiffany Monique Hall graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Stephen Nathaniel Hecht graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Benjamin Daniel Henson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in English/Language Arts Education.
Jasmine Corona Hernandez graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Rosemary Hernandez graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Science and a Short-Term Certificate in Accounting Technology.
Destin Higginbotham graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Chandler Morton Holcomb graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Marcos Ibarra graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
Lauren Lathan Jolley graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Kayla Katherine Kean graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Ashly Marie Kent graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
Dylan Prescott Langley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Briar Rose Lilly graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Brenda Lopez-Antonio graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Brenda Lizbeth Martinez graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a Short-Term Certificate in Accounting Technology.
Herminia Yessenia Martinez graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Wendy Selene Martinez graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Erin Renee McCullars graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Valentina Pierre-Louis Merilien graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Speech Pathology.
Garrett Mason Moon graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing. 
Matthew Duncan Moon graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business.
Laura Elizabeth Moore graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Matthew Shane Nash graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Nickolas Dwayne Neal graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.
Michelle Lelah Palacios graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Oakland Brock Paradise graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Juan Patino graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mechanical Engineering.
Onie Kerene Pierre Charles graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Roland Pointer graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.
Paula Porter graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Delanie Danielle Sampson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jared Evan Sampson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mathematics.
Brittany Marie Sherman graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Ana Lizeht Soriano graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Erika Ann Taylor graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Emily Hope Terrell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Katelynd Hope Terrell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Casey Nicole Watson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Joy Grace Webb graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Public Relations.
Amanda Wolcott graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Basic Electricity.
Anna Zavala graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.

Alexandria
Morgan Aleece Mayfield graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Andrew Riley Shaw graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Altoona
Riley Nicole Butts graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Kelsie Ann Chaviers graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Ashley King Daniel graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Isabella Danielle Golden graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Haley Brooke Hethcox graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Sydney Holliday graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Alyssa Jo Oliver graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jacob Dalton Phillips graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Jana Leigh Simoneaux graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jennifer Vaughn graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Mabel Algarin Wilkinson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Arab
Jeffrey Rian Almond graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Devin LeAnn Baskins graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration.
Erin Michelle Davis graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
Christopher Fortenberry graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.
Jessica Herbal graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Gloria Marie Koweski graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Aurora Star Limperis graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Tyler Scott Martin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Civil Engineering.
Mallory Brett Maze graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Benny McCollum graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Cody Keith Minter graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Cameron Michael Allen Pittenger graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biomedical Sciences.
Anita Janette Vanderver graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Jason White graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Basic Electricity.

Armuchee, GA
Zachary Everett Williams graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Ashland
Peyton Allen Davidson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree and a Certificate in Industrial Technology.

Attalla
Megan Elizabeth Dixon graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Christopher Devin Freeman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Ashley Breane Hall graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Jessica Marie Kelley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
MaKayla Nicole Ring graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Javen De’Vonte Williams graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Kris Jason Williamson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Courtney Lynn Wright graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Birmingham
Kynslee Gayle Cummings graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Social Work.
Thomas Payton Youngblood graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Chemical Engineering.

Bloomington, IN
Jonathan Paul Inman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Blountsville
Maricarmen Contreras graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Nursing Assistant.

Boaz
Robert Lee Avery III graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Matthew Chance Bearden graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
Landon Brooks graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Sarah-Anne Burns graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Crystal Mae Butler graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Child Development.
Madison Clements graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Angela Michelle Cox graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Camdyn Alexa Craft graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Joshua Addison Dismuke graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Math Education.
Karli Savannah Eidson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Madelyn Rose Gazaway graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Social Work.
Emerald Jae Greer graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.
Ally Gunnels graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Kaylib Andrew Hanson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
Ginny Kathrena Hester graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Jeremy David Hutchens graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Sarah Johnson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Tori Ann Johnson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Britney LeAnne Jowers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Kayla Anne Kilgo graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Ladana Kay Kirkland graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Medical Transcription.
Hannah Lathan graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Public Relations.
Jessica Nicole Lee graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Nicholas Kelly Love graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Kody Ryan Martinez graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Music Education.
Harold Matheny Jr. graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Bailey Dianne Maynard graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Shea Lynn McNally graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Audrey Mitchell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Logan Miller Murphree graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Taylor Dawn Myers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Olivia Madison Owens graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Makenley Jae Payne graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Alesha Le Pike graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Ashley Shea Riggins graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Child Development.
Dande Delayne Rowan graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Social Work.
Tyler Seth Salers graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Caleb Jordan Scheidegger graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Katherine Rae Sewell graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Brianna Nicole Sims graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Britlea Rakestraw Stevens graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Eric Logan Wilborn graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Tyler Randall Williams graduated with an Associate in Science degree in History Education.
Bethany Faye Wilson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Ivy Lorell Wilson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Felimon Zacarias Aguilar graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a Short-Term Certificate in Management.

Bremen
Joshua Dewayne Freeman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Physical Education.
Rilee Jaye White graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Calhoun, GA 
Matthew Thomas Mullinax graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Cedartown, GA
Brayden Scott McCollum graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Chelsea
Joel Lamar Cheatwood graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Clanton
Timothy Cole Watley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Cleveland
Kaitlin Elizabeth Sanders graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Nursing Assistant.

Collinsville
Katie Elizabeth Cherry graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Dianna Nicole Quevedo graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Family and Consumer Sciences.

Columbus, GA
Julie Ann Kreiner graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Crossville
Caleb Bailey graduated with an Associate in Science degree in History Education.
Anna Nicole Blalock graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Conswelo Card graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Justin Tyler Croley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Computer Science.
Susan Driskill Gilbert graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration.
Lillian Nicole Hawkins graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Elias Lopez Hernandez graduated with a Certificate in Industrial Technology.
Toran McDaniel graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Ruby Nancy Ocampo graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Accounting.
Kyle Daniel Rusk graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Math Education.
Chelsey Stevens graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.

Cullman
Betina Lynn Thompson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
McKayla Weber graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Cypress Inn, TN
Justin Paul Tingle graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Dallas, GA
Tiffany Watson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Dawson
Madison Brooke Chavis graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Briana LaShae Dudley graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Charity Leigh Anne Graham graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Family and Consumer Sciences.
Elias Lopez Hernandez graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Industrial Technology.

Dora
Madison Lorraine Purvis graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Social Work.

Douglas
Preston Daniel Miller graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Duncanville
Kristine Miller Jones graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Ellerslie, GA
La Wanda Latrese Scott-Carr graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Eufaula
Stacey Franklin Whitfield graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Florence
Torie Brooke Garner graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Briley Drew Reeves graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Fort Payne
Ashlyn Brooke Benefield graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
David Bryant Langston graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Fyffe
Paten Alexia Chavis graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Elizabeth Danielle Cox graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a Short-Term Certificate in General Business.

Gadsden
Haley Lauren Dayton graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Savannah Gladden graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Catie Noel Hall graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Braxton Daton Hart graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Lory Mischele Helm graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Brooklin Ciana Johnson Graves graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Tevin Devon Peterson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Shayan Pramani graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biomedical Sciences.
Sophia Daniela Ragland graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
NaTasha Shereen Richardson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Tri’Karis Lo’Mak Richardson-Ray graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Geraldine
Madison Cheyanne Cofield graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jessica Lee Hanson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Glencoe
Kortnie Danielle Lancaster graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Morgan Cassidy Moore graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Christopher Edward Snyder graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Taylor Michele Snyder graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Grant
Robert Andrew Altman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Chemical Engineering.
Sarah Hernandez graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Guntersville
Cloie Hope Bridges graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Johnna Riley Britt graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Zachary Dorsett graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Civil Engineering.
Taylor Austin Fann graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
April Jhanrose Gomera graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Office Administration.
Heather Leona Hardin graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Child Development and a Certificate in Child Development.
Uriah Drake Henson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Ryan Aaron Howell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Aerospace Engineering.
Charles Andrew Hunter Jr. graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Kellie Ann Jarvis graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Cleveland Alves Lang graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Pedro Alfonso Martinez Jr. graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Special Education.
Hayley Peyton Noblitt graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Paige Danielle O’Neal graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Medical Transcription.
Bryon Edward Fergus Quick graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.
Jacob Ragon graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.
Sara Alaine Reese graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Jacob Joseph Rogers graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Seth Avery Sawyer graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Gurley
Haley MaKayla Howard graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Public Relations.

Hanceville
Isaac Josef Weissand graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Athletic Training.

Hartselle
Morgan Ashley Stinson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Holly Pond
Penny Riddle Tyree graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Horton
Jennifer Marie Branam graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Justin Cole Eagle graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Carrie Ann Johnson graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.
Kelee Karcher graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Child Development.
Berenise Luna graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Hayden Lee Mann graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Caitlyn Alyssa Peppers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Carley Ann Peppers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
LeShea Kendra Perry graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Huntsville
Sergio Jonathan Flores graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Sarah Catherine Gibson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Terry Mason graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Courtney Jean McClaflin graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Taylor Ann Statum graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Jasper
Chase Gregory Thompson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Leeds
Debra Ann Celeri graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Leesburg
Sabryn Joanne Chandler graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Lineville
William Nicholas Watts graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Locust Fork
Cassidy Nicole Fountain graduated with Short-Term Certificate as a Nursing Assistant.
Rachel Lynn Harris graduated with Short-Term Certificate as a Nursing Assistant.
Stephanie Delayne League graduated with Short-Term Certificate as a Nursing Assistant.
Makaela Diane Savage graduated with Short-Term Certificate as a Nursing Assistant.
Starlyn Faith Wingard graduated with Short-Term Certificate as a Nursing Assistant.

Madison
Trai James graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Dena Michele Marshall graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Morristown, TN
Brooke Elizabeth Harman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

New Market
Kennedi Patrice Lomax graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Ohatchee
Tanner Mackenzie Owens graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Journalism.
Joshua Taylor Shaddix graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Civil Engineering.

Oneonta 
Citllali Chavez graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Nursing Assistant.
Ryan Scott Lowe graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Kayla Reid graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Basic Electricity.
Icelda Tovar-Beltran graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.

Opelika
Timothy Heath Senn Jr. graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Phenix City
Christina Kay Culverson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Pisgah
Paxton Ryann Nance graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Pleasant Grove
Brandon Keith Wright graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Physical Education.

Ragland 
Kelly Lynn Hannah-Watts graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a Short-Term Certificate in Accounting Technology.

Rainsville
Tyler Michael Ashley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Madison Rae Burt graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Remlap 
Meagan Leigh Cherry graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a Short-Term Certificate in Accounting Technology.
Emily Nicole Ganus graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Rockledge, FL
Rhianne Elizabeth Green graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Rome, Ga
Michael Edward Leonard III graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Sand Rock
Lisa Marie Stiefel graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Scottsboro
Jordan Jeaneen Baine graduated with a Short-Term Certificate as a Computer Technician.
Destiny Hope Calline Coleman graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a Short-Term Certificate in Finance.
Brittney Alexis Zacarias graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Registered Nursing.

Sheffield 
Dalen James Sledge graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Southside
Emily Fay Acker graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Jacob Ryan Coker graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Steele
Alison Nicole Deweese graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.

Summerville
Amos Lee Willingham graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Civil Engineering.

Union Grove 
Stephanie Maynard graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Tricia Danielle McCourt graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Shasta Moore graduated with a Short-Term Certificate in Child Development.
Cailyn Brooke Reed graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Natta Talane Summers graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Kaylin Brooke Whisenant graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Odessa Lynn Williamson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.

Wellington
Jacob Levi Heathcock graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Woodville
Charlsie Carleen Corum graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Social Work.

Back to News Listing