Next Level Success

Volleyball

  •  Jaitra Adams (Cumberland University, 2014)
  •  Jackie Rhyne (Belhaven, 2014)
  •  Maddie Russell (Mississippi College, 2014)
  •  Elissia Kimble (Lee University, 2016)
   

Dance

  • Erica Mason (Troy University, 2015)

Cheer

  • Ivy Jo Davis (Montevallo, 2015)
  • Juliana Hill (JSU, 2015)
  • Presley Smith (JSU, 2015)

Men's Basketball

  • JaMichawl Rivers (University of West Texas, 2011)
  • Deshawn Davis (West Alabama, 2013)
  • Joseph Debardlabon (Brevard College, 2014)
  •  Sandy Underwood (University of West Alabama, 2011)
  •  Brandon Graham (Alabama State, 2013)
  •  Ethan Gillis (Delta State, 2014)
  •  Desmond Raymond (University of West Alabama, 2012)
  •  DeMarcus Robinson (Alabama State, 2013)
  •  Tazz Marbury (University of Montevallo, 2014)
  •  Austin Watkins (Fisk University, 2012)
  •  DeMarcus Threatt (Fairfield University, 2013)
  •  Jace Haggermaker (Brevard College, 2015)
  •  Dominic Bass (Shaw University, 2013)
  •  Shamarae Watts (King University, 2013)
  •  Duke Thomas (Alabama A&M, 2015)
  •  Kenny Nabors (Lee University, 2015)
  •  Tee Lomax (Fisk University, 2015)
  •  Cortlin Davis (Flagler College, 2016)
  •  Austin Sanders (Life University, 2016)
  •  Hunter Parrish (Tusculum University, 2016)
  •  Justin Guy (University of Alabama, 2016)

Women's Basketball

  • Willani Love (Truett McConnel, 2009)
  •  Ashley DeVries (AUM, 2011)
  • Katy Williams (AUM, 2012)
  • Megan Reynolds (William Carey, 2009)
  • LaKenya Drayton (AUM, 2011)
  • Bria Dupree (Birmingham Southern, 2012)
  •  LaTariel Williams (Huntingdon, 2009)
  •  Keri O'Neal (Martin Methodist, 2011)
  •  Diamond Elston (Birmingham Southern, 2013)
  •  LaTarial Williams (Huntingdon, 2009)
  •  Shakinah Haggins (Salem International, 2012)
  •  Destiny Ham (Arkansas Pine Bluff, 2013)
  •  Candace Beverly (Miles, 2010)
  •  Lakendra Harris (Alabama State, 2012)
  •  Ashunte Smith (Alabama State, 2013)
  •  A'shyia Haugabrook (Bluefield State, 2010)
  •  Alicia Poole (Brewton Parker, 2012)
  •  Michelle Swopes (Mobile University, 2014)
  •  Emily Jones (UAH, 2010)
  •  LaSharon Salahud-Din (Payne, 2012)
  •  Hannah Harris (Talladega, 2015)
  •  Shalitha Swain (Talladega, 2010)
  •  Symone Swaby (Queens, 2012)
  •  Courtney McKenzie (Montevallo, 2015)
  •  Keyoshia Wright (Bluefield State, 2010)
  •  Jordan McCarver (Shorter University, 2016)
  •  Jasmine Richardson (Limestone College, 2016) 
  •  Tyra Caudle (AUM, 2016)
  •  Danielle Jordan (AUM, 2016) 
  •  Casey Brooks (Berry College, 2016)
  •  Rachel Red Diamond (Martin Methodist, 2016) 
   

Softball

  •  Hannah Harris (Birmingham Southern/UNA, 2013)
  • Mary Graves (University of North Alabama, 2014)
  • Kate Lambert (Alabama A&M, 2015)
  •  Megan Honea (Mile College, 2013)
  •  Alex Nations (Point University, 2014
  •  Danya Snead (UNA, 2015)
  •  Marissa Hancock (UNA, 2016)
  •  Christy Hendrix (AUM, 2016)
  •  Shannon Summers (Troy University, 2016) 
  •  Kaitlyn Zeiders (Alabama A&M or Huntingdon, 2016) 
  •  Magan Ball (Huntingdon College, 2016)
 

Baseball

  • Jimmy Neal (Livingston State, 1965)
  •  James Brown (Alabama A&M, 2010)
  •  Robert Pettet (PBA, 2013)
  • Chris Knight (Berry College, 1995)
  •  Grant DeBruin (UAH, 2010/Washington Nationals)
  •  Preston Thompson (Union University, 2013)
  • Scott Lowery (University of Montevallo, 1995)
  •  Ryan Glover (Mississippi College, 2010)
  •  Blake Truett (Martin Methodist, 2013)
  • Cypress Hathorn (Jacksonville State, 1996)
  •  Alex Forsyth (Berry, 2011)
  •  Reed Bright (West Florida, 2014)
  • Shelby Hunter (Alabama A&M, 1996)
  • Cal Hardie (Shorter University, 2011)
  •   Brett Burgess (Georgia Southwestern, 2014)
  • Jon Mitchell (Auburn Montgomery, 2000)
  •  Mitchell Coffman (Samford, 2012)
  •  Dylan Calhoun (All-American/UNA, 2014)
  • John Rhodarmer (Shorter, 2003)
  •  Stephen Collum (National Draft, 2012)
  •  David Collins (Martin Methodist, 2014)
  • Kent Colvin (Lincoln Memorial, 2006)
  •  Logan Colvin (West Alabama, 2012)
  • Manuel Corrales (Shorter University, 2014)
  •  Brent DeFoor (Faulkner, 2009/White Sox)
  •  Brian Davis (Texas Southern, 2012)
  •  Zachary Dugas (UAH, 2014)
  •  Jay Rains (Berry, 2006)
  • Parker Dickson (Reinhardt, 2012)
  •  Chris Kilpatrick (UAH, 2014)
  •  Dustin Crane (Washington Nationals, 2007)
  •  Jordan Norment (West GA, 2012)
  •  Jakob Kirkwood (Martin Methodist, 2014)
  •  Jason Howard (Faulkner University, 2007)
  •  Adam Polk (JSU, 2012)
  •  Carlton Peppers (Alabama A&M, 2014)
  •  Nick Smith (West Alabama, 2007)
  •  Nathan Pollard (JSU, 2012)
  •  Caleb Roberts (Alabama A&M, 2014)
  •  Joseph Brooks (Shorter University, 2008)
  •   Mitch Cohen (University of New Orleans, 2013)
  •  Landon Smith (University of Montevallo, 2014)
  •  Colton Mathis (AUM, 2008)
  •  Sam Eure (Southern Polytechnic State, 2013)
  •  Weston Tate (Berry College, 2014)
  •  Andy Revell (Montevallo, 2008)
  •  Ethan Hunter (West Georgia, 2013)
  •  Andrew Tetrault (Reinhardt, 2014)
  •  Jacob Simmons (Faulkner University, 2008)
  •  Patrick LeCroy (All-American/Martin Methodist, 2013)
  • Mikhail Cazenave (Samford, 2015)
  •  Beau Dalhke (Shorter University, 2009)
  •  Jansiel Lister (UAH, 2013)
  •   Cole Porter (Martin Methodist, 2015)
  •  Zeke Owens (Shorter University, 2009)
  •  Parker Madden (West Alabama, 2013)
  • Tyler Mauzy (Union University, 2015)
  •  Darius Rudolph (Washington Nationals, 2009)
  •  Dylan Payne (Alabama A&M, 2013)
  •  Jackson Pruitt (Martin Methodist, 2015)
  •  Torey Baird (Mississippi College, 2010)
  •  Hunter Payne (Harding College, 2013)
  •  Nick Wise (Presbyterian University, 2015)
  •  Josh Letson (Blue Mountain College, 2016) 
  •  Hunter Gilmore (Blue Mountain College, 2016)
  •  Matt Washington (West Virginia State, 2016) 
  •  Jeremy Peterson (Huntingdon, 2016) 
  •  Ethan Broome (Reinhardt College, 2016) 
  •  

Tennis

  • Haley Highfield (Montevallo, 2012)
  •  Autrey Bradley (Harding, 2012)
  • Rachel Farmer (Christian Brothers University, 2015)